Dine & Wine

Farm-to-table isn’t a trend here – it’s a way of life

Cuisine at Smith Fork Ranch is guaranteed to be fresh, innovative and (most importantly) delicious.  We’re blessed to be located in a place where fresh produce, grass-fed meats and much more are just a few minutes away – Colorado’s fertile North Fork Valley, where people have been living in harmony with the land for centuries. We cherish our longstanding relationships with the local farming community – and it shows in our menus, which are full of ingredients that deliver the area’s best and freshest flavors right to your plate, and change seasonally following local harvests.

Sample Dining Menus (PDF)

About Chef Marcus Parrott

Fresh ingredients are, of course, just the beginning. Smith Fork Ranch’s exceptional chef, Marcus Parrott, is dedicated to culinary excellence, bringing inventive twists to classic dishes. “There aren’t many places that can compare to this valley’s diversity of offerings,” he says. “From a variety of orchards – including cherry, apple, peach, apricot and pear – to the abundance of organic farms and ranches, a burgeoning wine scene, and not least our own SFR farmstead that provides the majority of our produce at its high point. Here at Smith Fork Ranch there is a spirit of terroir that is all its own.”

Award-Winning Wines
WineSpectator_Logos

We’re dedicated oenophiles – and we love to share. In assembling Smith Fork Ranch’s Wine Spectator-awarded wine selection, we’ve chosen some favorites from our private cellar as well as other specific vintages from wineries we admire. Our offerings include bottles from the premiere growing regions of France, Italy, Spain, Australia, New Zealand, South America, South Africa and America’s West Coast, as well as Colorado’s own fine wine country. Above all, we want you to enjoy a wine that is a perfect match with the cuisine our chef prepares for you.

American Wines

Pinot Noir

Alfred Eames – West Elk AVA, Paonia, CO 2009
JK Carriere – Willamette Valley, OR 2008
Ken Wright, McCrone Vineyard – Yamhill-Carlton AVA, OR 2009
Ken Wright, McCrone Vineyard – Yamhill-Carlton AVA, OR 2010
Ken Wright, Canary Hill Vineyard – Eola Hills AVA, OR 2009
Ken Wright, Canary Hill Vineyard – Eola Hills AVA, OR 2010
Owen Roe, “The Kilmore” – Yamhill-Carlton AVA, OR 2010
Beaux Freres, Beaux Vineyard – Willamette Valley, OR 2009
Beaux Freres – Willamette Valley, OR 2009
Patricia Green Cellars – Ribbon Ridge, OR 2010
Chehalem, Ridgecrest Vineyard – Ribbon Ridge, OR 2009
Stoller, SV Estate – Dundee Hills, OR 2008 (Organic)
Copain, Hein Vineyard – Anderson Valley, CA 2003
DuMol – Russian River Valley, CA 2009
Radio-Coteau, Alberigi Vineyard – Russian River, CA 2006
Radio-Coteau, Terra Neuma Vineyard – Sonoma Coast, CA 2008
Radio-Coteau, Savoy Vineyard – Anderson Valley, CA 2004
Kosta Browne, Amber Ridge Vineyard – Russian River, CA 2005
Kosta Browne, Koplen Vineyard – Russian River, CA 2005
Kosta Browne, Koplen Vineyard – Russian River, CA 2007
Kosta Browne – Russian River, CA 2010
Kosta Browne- Sonoma Coast, CA 2007
Kosta Browne – Sonoma Coast, CA 2010
Kosta Browne, “Sonoma Coast” – Sonoma Coast, CA 2007
Kosta Browne – St. Lucia Highlands, CA 2010
Merry Edwards, Flax Vineyard – Russian River, CA 2008
Merry Edwards, Klopp Ranch – Russian River, CA 2008
Peay, Pomarium Estate Vineyard – Sonoma Coast, CA 2010
Peay, “Sonoma Coast” – Sonoma Coast, 2010
Roessler Cellars, Red Label – Sonoma County, CA 2009
Calera – Central Coast, CA 2010
Calera, Ryan Vineyard – Mt. Harlan, Central Coast, CA 2009
Loring Wine Company, Keefer Ranch Vineyard – Chalone AVA, CA 2010
Bonaccorsi, Fiddlestick Vineyard – Santa Rita Valley, CA 2008
Bonaccorsi, Fiddlestick Vineyard -Santa Rita Valley, CA 2009
Paul Lato, Solomon Hill Vineyard “Suerte” – Santa Maria Valley, CA 2009
Paul Lato “Suerte”, Solomon Hills Vineyard – Santa Maria Valley, CA 2010
Sea Smoke, “Ten” – Santa Rita Hills, CA 2005
Sea Smoke “Ten” – Santa Rita Hills, CA 2008
Sea Smoke, “Southing” – Santa Rita Hills, CA 2009
Sea Smoke, “Southing” – Santa Rita Hills, CA 2008
Hitching Post, “Hometown”- Santa Barbara, CA 2009
A.P. VIN, Gary’s Vineyard – Santa Lucia Highlands, CA 2010
A.P. VIN, Turner Vineyard – Santa Lucia Highlands, CA 2010
Sandler Wine Company, Bien Nacido Vineyard – Santa Maria Valley, CA 2010
Sandler Wine Company – Santa Lucia Highlands, CA 2010

Zinfandel

Turley, “Old Vines” – CA 2008
Turley, Rattlesnake Ridge Vineyard – Howell Mountain, CA 2010
Turley, Dusi Vineyard – Paso Robles, CA 2008
Wild Hog Vineyard, Nova Vineyard – Lake County, CA 2007 (organic)
Mauritson, Rockpile Ridge Vineyard – Rockpile AVA, CA 2008
Radio-Coteau, “Von Weidlich” – Russian River Valley, CA 2004
Storybook Mountain Vineyards – Mayacamus Range, Napa, CA 2009
Kunin, Westside Vineyard – Paso Robles, CA 2007

Sauvignon Blanc & Blends

Walter Hansel, Sauvignon Blanc – Russian River Valley, CA 2010
Merry Edwards, Sauvignon Blanc – Russian River Valley, CA 2010
Scholium Project, Sauvignon Blanc Farina Vineyard – Sonoma Mtn, CA 2009
Desante, Old Vines Sauvignon Blanc – Napa Valley, CA 2007
Cliff Lede, Sauvignon Blanc – Napa Valley, CA 2010
Arnot-Roberts, Old Vine White Wine, Compagni-Portis Vineyard – Sonoma Valley, CA 2010

Chardonnay

Whitewater Hill – Grand Valley, CO 2009
Stone Cottage Cellars – West Elk AVA, Paonia, CO 2009
Ken Wright Cellars, Celilo Vineyard- Columbia River Gorge, WA 2005
Peter Michael, Estate Vineyard “La Carriere” – Knight’s Valley, CA 2009
Kistler Vineyards, “Les Noisetiers”, – Sonoma Coast 2007
Kistler Vineyards, McCrea Vineyard, -Sonoma Mountain, CA 2006
Freeman – Russian River Valley, CA 2006
Walter Hansel, Cuvee Alyce – Russian River Valley, CA 2007
Walter Hansel, North Slope Vineyard – Russian River Valley, CA 2003
Rochioli, “Estate” – Russian River Valley, CA 2008
Rombauer Vineyards – Carneros, CA 2009
Shafer, Red Shoulder Ranch – Carneros, CA 2010
Arnot-Roberts, Matthiasson Vineyard – Sonoma Valley, CA 2010
Arnot-Roberts, “North Coast” – Napa Valley, CA 2008
Arnot-Roberts, Green Island Vineyard – Napa Valley, CA 2009
Arnot-Roberts, Watson Ranch Vineyard – Napa Valley, CA 2010
Plumpjack, “Reserve” – Napa Valley, CA 2009
Plumpjack, “Reserve” – Napa Valley, CA 2010
Staglin Family, Estate Vineyard – Rutherford (Napa), CA 2008
Far Niente – Napa Valley, CA 2007
Far Niente – Napa Valley, CA 2008
Far Niente – Napa Valley, CA 2009
Pahlmeyer – Napa Valley, CA 2004
Pahlmeyer – Napa Valley, CA 2003
Wind Gap, “Yuen” – Central Coast, CA 2008
Loring Wine Company, Rosellas Vineyard – Chalone AVA, CA
Loring Wine Company, Durell Vineyard – Chalone AVA, CA
Paul Lato, Sierra Madre Vineyard“ Le Souvenir” – Santa Maria Valley, CA 2009
Sea Smoke – Santa Rita Hills, CA 2007     MAGNUM
Sea Smoke – Santa Rita Hills, CA 2008     MAGNUM
Melville, Estate- Santa Rita Hills, CA 2009
Sanford – Santa Barbara, CA 2009

Syrah, Grenache & Other Red Varietals and Blends

Jack Rabbit Hill, “M&N” – Hotchkiss, CO 2009 (Biodynamic)
Stone Cottage Cellars, Syrah – West Elk AVA, Paonia, CO 2010
Ruby Trust Cellars, “Gun Slinger” – Grand Valley AVA, Castle Rock, CO 2009
K Vintners, “The Beautiful”, Syrah – Walla Walla Valley, WA 2009
K Vintners, “Milbrandt”, Syrah – Wahluke Slope, WA 2010
Waters, Syrah Pepper Bridge Vineyard – Walla Walla, WA 2008
Copain, Syrah Cailloux & Coccinelle Vineyard – Walla Walla, WA 2003
Copain, Syrah Broken Leg Vineyard – Anderson Valley, CA 2003
Copain, Syrah Eaglepoint Ranch Vineyard – Mendocino County, CA 2002
Owen Roe, “Sinister Hand” (Grenache, Syrah, Mourvedre) – Columbia Valley, WA 2010
Arnot-Roberts, Syrah Alder Springs Vineyard – Mendicino County, CA 2006
Arnot-Roberts, Syrah “North Coast” – North Coast, CA 2009
Radio-Coteau, Syrah Timbervine Vineyard – Russian River Valley, CA 2004
Radio-Coteau, Syrah Timbervine Vineyard – Russian River Valley, CA 2003
Elyse, Syrah – Napa Valley, CA 2001
T-Vine Cellars, Frediani Vineyard, Grenache – Calistoga, Napa Valley, CA 2009
“The Prisoner” (Zinfandel, Cabernet, Syrah) – Napa Valley, CA 2010
Kunin, “Pape Star” Chateauneuf-du-Pape blend – Central Coast, CA 2010
Kunin, Syrah Alisos Vineyard – Santa Barbara County, CA 2001
Saxum, Syrah “Bone Rock” James Berry Vineyard – Paso Robles, CA 2004
Saxum, Syrah “Bone Rock” James Berry Vineyard – Paso Robles, CA 2009
Saxum, Syrah “Broken Stones” – Paso Robles, CA 2005
Saxum, Syrah “Broken Stones” – Paso Robles, CA 2007
Saxum, Syrah “Broken Stones” – Paso Robles, CA 2008
Saxum,“Rocket Block”(Grenache, Mourvèdre, Syrah) James Berry Vineyard – Paso Robles ’03
Saxum,“Rocket Block”(Grenache, Mourvèdre, Syrah) James Berry Vineyard – Paso Robles ’05
Saxum, James Berry Vineyard, Grenache blend – Paso Robles, CA 2007
Saxum, James Berry Vineyard, Grenache blend – Paso Robles, CA 2004
Saxum, Paderewski Vineyard, Syrah blend – Paso Robles, CA 2009
Saxum, “Rocket Block” (GSM) James Berry Vineyard – Paso Robles, CA ’05 Magnum
Villa Creek, “Willow Creek Cuvée” (GSM) – Paso Robles, CA 2002
Villa Creek, Denner Vineyard Grenache – Paso Robles, CA 2006
Whale Bone Vineyard, Syrah -Paso Robles, CA 2004
Epoch Estate Wines, “Veracity”, Paderweski Vineyard (GSM) – Paso Robles, CA 2009
Bonaccorsi, Syrah Star Lane Vineyard – Santa Barbara County, CA 2003
Ojai, Thompson Vineyard, Grenache – Santa Barbara County, CA 2007

Merlot

Seven Hills Winery – Columbia Valley, WA 2009
Mason Cellars – Napa Valley, CA 2000
Etude – Napa Valley, CA 2001
Selene, Frediani Vineyard – Calistoga, Napa Valley, CA 2008
Steltzner Vineyards, Merlot – Stags Leap District, Napa, CA 2006
Duckhorn Vineyards, “Estate” – St. Helena, Napa, CA 2002
Paloma Vineyards – Spring Mountain District, Napa, CA 2002
Paloma Vineyards – Spring Mountain District, Napa, CA 2003
Paloma Vineyards – Spring Mountain District, Napa, CA 2004
Paloma Vineyards – Spring Mountain District, Napa, CA 2005
Paloma Vineyards – Spring Mountain District, Napa, CA 2006
Paloma Vineyards – Spring Mountain District, Napa, CA 2007
Paloma Vineyards – Spring Mountain District, Napa, CA 2008

Cabernet Sauvignon & Cabernet Franc Blends

Alfred Eames Cellars, “Collage” – Paonia, CO 2009
Jack Rabbit Hill, “Barn Red” – Hotchkiss, CO 2009   (Biodynamic)
S. Rhodes Vineyards, Claret – Hotchkiss, CO 2006
Sutcliffe Vineyards, Cabernet Franc/Syrah – McElmo Canyon, CO 2005
Ruby Trust Cellars, “Bandits Pass” – Grand Valley AVA, Castle Rock, CO 2009
Owen Roe, “Rosa Mystica”, Cabernet Franc- Columbia Valley, WA 2006
Owen Roe, “Rosa Mystica”, Cabernet Franc – Columbia Valley, WA 2009
Owen Roe,“Yakima Valley Red” Merlot/Cab Franc/Cab Sauv -Yakima Valley, WA 2005
Owen Roe, DuBrul Vineyard – Yakima Valley, WA 2007
Andrew Will, Two Blondes Vineyard Bordeaux Blend -Yakima Valley, WA 2007
Tyrus Evan, Claret, Ciel Du Cheval Vineyard – Red Mountain, OR 2007
Leviathan, Cab Sauv/Cab Franc/Merlot/Syrah – St. Helena, CA 2009
Peter Michael,“Les Pavots” Bordeaux Blend – Knights Valley (Sonoma), CA 2008
Larkin, Cabernet Franc – Napa Valley, CA 2008
Larkin – Napa Valley, CA 2009
Selene, “Chesler” Cab Franc/Merlot/Cabernet – Napa Valley, CA 2003
Orin Swift, “Papillon” – Napa, CA 2009
Orin Swift Cellars, “Mercury Head” – Napa, CA 2009
Miner Family, “Oracle” Stagecoach Vineyard, Bordeaux Blend – Napa Valley, CA 2006
Miner Family, “Oracle” Stagecoach Vineyard, Bordeaux Blend – Napa Valley, CA 2007
Miner Family, Stagecoach Vineyard – Napa, CA 2009
Blackbird Vineyards, “Paramour” Merlot/Cabernet Franc-Napa Valley, CA 2005
T-Vine Cellars, “T” – Napa, CA 2008
Waters – Columbia Valley, WA 2007
Waters – Columbia Valley, WA 2008
Long Shadows, “Feathers”, by Randy Dunn – Columbia Valley, WA 2007
Seven Hills, Ciel du Cheval Vineyard – Red Mountain, Walla Walla, WA 2008
75 Wine Company- St. Helena, CA 2010
Arnot-Roberts, Clajeux Vineyard – Chalk Hill (Sonoma), CA 2008
Arnot-Roberts, Bugay Vineyard – Sonoma County, CA 2008
Arnot-Roberts, Fellom Ranch – Santa Cruz Mountains, CA 2009
Arnot-Roberts, Fellom Ranch Vineyard – Santa Cruz Mountains, CA 2008
Kamen “Estate” – Sonoma Valley, CA 2004 (Certified Organic)
Cade, Estate Vineyard – Howell Mountain (Napa Valley), CA 2008
Clos Du Val – Napa Valley, CA 1994
Clos Du Val – Napa Valley, CA 2006
Clos Du Val – Napa Valley, CA 2003     375ml
Hartwell Vineyards, “Hartwell Estate”-Stag’s Leap District, Napa Valley, CA ’00
Steltzner Vineyards – Stag’s Leap District, Napa Valley, CA 2005
Steltzner Vineyards – Stags Leap District, Napa Valley, CA 2006
Napa Wine Company – Napa Valley, CA 1998
Downing Family Vineyards – Napa Valley, CA 2000
Downing Family Vineyards – Napa Valley, CA 2001
Mount Veeder Winery – Napa Valley, CA 2000
Snowden – Napa Valley, CA 2000
Staglin Family, “Rutherford Bench Estate” – Napa Valley, CA 2000
Staglin Family, “Rutherford Bench Estate” – Napa Valley, CA 1999
Frank Family Vineyards, Reserve – Rutherford, CA 2008
Anomaly – Napa Valley, CA 2002
Far Niente – Oakville, Napa Valley, CA 2006
Far Niente – Oakville, Napa Valley, CA 2005
Far Niente – Oakville, Napa Valley, CA 2004
Far Niente – Oakville, Napa Valley, CA 2003
Far Niente – Oakville, Napa Valley, CA 1998
Gemstone – Oakville, CA 2002
Gemstone – Oakville, CA 2001
Nickle & Nickle, Branding Iron Vineyard- Napa Valley, CA 2002
Fountainhead, Morisoli Borges Vineyard – Napa Valley, CA 2005
Fountainhead, Morisoli Borges Vineyard – Napa Valley, CA 2003
Fountainhead, Morisoli Borges Vineyard – Napa Valley, CA 2002
Arns – Napa Valley, CA 2006
Arns – Napa Valley, CA 2005
Arns – Napa Valley, CA 2003
Arns – Napa Valley, CA 2002     Magnum
Arns – Napa Valley, CA 2002
Arns – Napa Valley, CA 2001
Arns – Napa Valley, CA 2000
Arns – Napa Valley, CA 1999
Arns – Napa Valley, CA 1999     Magnum
Arns – Napa Valley, CA 1998
Arns – Napa Valley, CA 1997
Karl Lawrence – Napa Valley, CA 2006
Karl Lawrence, “Beckstoffer” Dr. Crane Vineyard- Napa Valley, CA 2005
Karl Lawrence – Napa Valley, CA 2005
Elyse, Morisoli Vineyard – Napa Valley, CA 2001
Elyse, Morisoli Vineyard – Napa Valley, CA 1998
Kathryn Kennedy – Santa Cruz Mountains, CA 2000
Whale Bone Vineyards, “Estate” – Paso Robles, CA 2004
Whale Bone Vineyards, “Estate” – Paso Robles, CA 2001

French Wines

Alsace

Hugel, Pinot Blanc “Cuvée Les Amours” – Alsace 2001
JP Dirler, Tokay-Pinot Gris “Schimberg” – Alsace 2002
Trimbach, Gewurztraminer “Cuvée Ribeaupierre” – Alsace 1998
Kreydenweiss, Gewurztraminer Kritt “Les Charmes” – Alsace 2002
Marcel Deiss, Altenberg Bergheim, Grand Cru (R/G/PB Blend) – Alsace 2002
Marcel Deiss, Gewurztraminer Bergheim – Alsace 2003

Burgundy

Domaine Vocoret Chablis Blanchots Grand Cru – Chablis 2008
Domaine Vocoret, Chablis Montmain 1er Cru – Chablis 2007
Dubreuil-Fontaine, Corton-Charlemagne Grand Cru – Côte de Beaune 1999
Joseph Drouhin, Meursalt Perrieres 1er Cru – Côte de Beaune 2003
Marc Colin, St. Aubin En Remilly 1er Cru – Côte de Beaune 2007
Marc Colin, Chassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru “Les Caillerets”-Côte de Beaune ’05
J.N. Gagnard, Chassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru “ Boudriotte”-Côte de Beaune ’06
Domaine Jean Pascal, Puligny-Montrachet “Les Enseigneres”-Côte de Beaune ’06
Louis Latour, Puligny-Montrachet 1er Cru “Les Folatieres” – Côte de Beaune 2008
Paul Jacqueson, Rully “La Purcelle” 1er Cru – Côte Chalonaise 2003
Verget, Puilly Fuisse “Terroir d’Solutre” La Mure – Maconnais 2006
Domaine Lassarat, Saint-Veran “Cuvee Prestige” – Maconnais 2006

Red Burgundy

Faiveley, Gevrey Chamertin 1er Cru – Côte de Nuits 2008
Domaine Jean Tardy, Vosne-Romanee Les Chaumes 1er Cru – Côte de Nuits 2006
Domaine Jean Tardy, Hautes Côte de Nuits “Maelie” – Côte de Nuits 2008
Domaine A.F. Gros, Vosne-Romanee – Côte de Nuits 2005
Domaine A.F. Gros, Bourgogne – Cote d’Or 2006
Chauvenet-Chopin, Nuits Saint Georges Les Murgers 1er Cru – Côte de Nuits 2004
Domaine Tollot-Beaut, Clos-Du-Roi – Côte de Beaune 2007
Nicolas Potel, Pommard Les Rugiens 1er Cru – Côte de Beaune 2006
Louis Latour, Volnay “En Chevret” 1er Cru – Côte de Beaune 2009
Louis Latour, Volnay “En Chevret” 1er Cru – Côte de Beaune 2007
Louis Latour, Volnay “Les Mitans” 1er Cru – Côte de Beaune 2005

Rhône Valley & Languedoc

JL Chave, St.Joseph – Northern Rhône Valley 2006
JL Chave, St.Joseph – Northern Rhône Valley 2004
JL Chave, Crozes Hermitage, “Silene” – Northern Rhône Valley 2006
JL Chave, Crozes Hermitage, “Silene” – Northern Rhône Valley 2007
JL Chave, Côtes-du-Rhône “Mon Coeur” – Southern Rhône 2005
JL Chave, Côtes-du-Rhône “Mon Coeur” – Southern Rhône 2007
Michel Chapoutier, Hermitage Le Sizeranne – Northern Rhône Valley 2006
Bernard Faurie, Hermitage – Northern Rhône Valley 1999
Paul Jaboulet, Hermitage “La Chapelle” – Northern Rhône Valley 1996
Alain Voge, Cornas “Vieilles Vignes” – Northern Rhône Valley 2006
Alain Voge, Cornas “Vieilles Vignes” – Northern Rhône Valley 2004
Robert Michel, Cornas “Coteaux” – Northern Rhone Valley 1989
Perret, Condrieu “Chery”- Northern Rhône Valley 2000
Domaine de Galet des Papes, Chateauneuf-du-Pape 2007
Chateau de Beaucastel, Chateauneauf-du-Pape – Southern Rhone 2003
Saint Prefert, Châteauneauf-du-Pape “Cuvee Auguste” – Southern Rhone 2006
Domaine De La Janasse, Côtes-du-Rhône Villages – Southern Rhône 2000
Vins de Vienne, Côtes-du-Rhône “Les Cranilles” – Southern Rhône 1999
Chateau Des Tours, Vacqueyras – Southern Rhône 1999
“Shatter”, Grenache (by Joel Gott & Dave Phinney) – Languedoc 2010
Domaine De Nizas, Syrah/Grenache/Mourvèdre – Languedoc 1998
Calvet-Thunevin, “Les Dentelles” – Vin de Pays d’Oc 2002

Loire Valley

Domaine D’Orfeuilles, Vouvray “Silex” – Touraine 2004
Roger Champault, Sancere “les pierris” 2010
Pascal Jolivet, Pouilly-Fume – Pouilly-Fume 2006
Pascal Jolivet, Pouilly-Fume – Pouilly-Fume 2003
Pascal Jolivet, Pouilly-Fume – Pouilly-Fume 2010

Italian Wines

Red Wine Selections

Contratto, Barbera D’Asti “Panta Rei” -1999
Pecchenino, Dolcetto Di Dogliani “San Luigi” -2001
Aldo Conterno, Barolo Cicala – 2001
Cortese, Barbaresco Rabaja -2001
Bruno Giacosa, Barolo Falletto di Serralunga -1999
Bruno Giacosa, Barolo Falleto di Serralunga -2000
Bruno Giacosa, Barbaresco Santo Stefano di Neive – 2001
Bruno Giacosa, Barbaresco Asili -2001
Bruno Giacosa, Barbaresco Rabaja – 2000
Cantina del Pino, Barbera d’Alba -2006
Cantina del Pino, Barbaresco Ovello – 2004
Cantina del Pino, Barbaresco – 2007
Cantina del Pino, Barbaresco, “Ovello” – 2006
Cantina del Pino, Barbaresco, Langhe Nebbiolo – 2010
Cantina del Pino, Barbaresco -2006
Le Cinciole, Chianti Classico -2005 (Organic)
La Castellina,Chianti Classico Riserva -1995
La Spinetta, “Sassintino” IGT (Sangiovese, Colorino) -2004 (Organic)
La Spinetta, “Casanova” RSV (Chianti) – 2007
Mocali, Brunello de Montalchino – 2007

White Wine Selections

Bastianich Tocai Fruiliano “Adriatico” – Fruili 2010
Lageder, “Porer”, Pinot Grigio – 2010
Vie Di Romans, Pinot Grigio “Dessimis” – Friuli Isonzo, Italy 2005

Other International & Specialty Wines

Australia/New Zealand

Taltarni, Sauvignon Blanc – Victoria 2002
Innocent Bystander, Rose of Moscato – Victoria 2009
Betts & Scholl, Grenache – Barossa Valley 2002
Yalumba, Grenache “Tri-Centenary” – Barossa Valley 2001
Kaesler, Shiraz “Stonehorse” – Barossa Valley 2005
Amon-Ra, Shiraz – Barossa Valley 2006
Amon-Ra, Shiraz – Barossa Valley 2005
Leeuwin Estate, Shiraz “Art Series” – Western Australia 2000

Germany/Austria

Karl Erbes, Riesling Ürziger Würzgarten Kabinett – Mosel 2002
Selbach-Oster, Riesling Wehlener Sonnenuhr Spätlese – Mosel 1998
Selbach, Riesling Bernkasteler Kurfurstlay Kabinett – Mosel 2008
J.J. Prüm, Riesling Graacher Himmelreich Spätlese – Mosel 2006
J.J. Prüm, Riesling Wehlener Sonnenuhr Spätlese – Mosel 2002
J.J. Prüm, Riesling Wehlener Sonnenuhr Spätlese – Mosel 2003
J.J. Prüm, Riesling Wehlener Sonnenuhr Spätlese – Mosel 2006
J.J. Prüm, Riesling Wehlener Sonnenuhr Auslese – Mosel 2002
J.J. Prüm, Riesling Wehlener Sonnenuhr Auslese – Mosel 2003
J.J. Prüm, Riesling Wehlener Sonnenuhr Auslese – Mosel 2006
Dönnhoff, Riesling Norheimer Kirschheck Spätlese – Nahe 2002
Dönnhoff, Riesling Norheimer Kirschheck Spätlese – Nahe 2003
Dönnhoff, Riesling Niederhäuser Hermannshöle Spätlese – Nahe 2005
J.L. Wolf, Riesling Pechstein – Pfalz 2002
Koehler Ruprecht, Kabinett Halbtrocken – Pfalz  2010
Knoll, Grüner Veltliner Ried Loibenberg Smaragd – Wachau, Austria 2001

Spain & South America

Palacios Remondo, “Propriedad” (Grenache/Tempranillo) – Rioja 2007
Artazu, Garnacha “Artazuri” – Navarra 2002
Aalto, Tempranillo – Ribera Del Duero 2002
Emilio Moro, Tempranillo – Ribera Del Duero 2007
Emilio Moro, Tinto Fino – Ribera Del Duero 2008
Castaño, Mourvedre “Solanera” – Yecla 2002
Cellars l’Encastell “Roquers de Porrera” – Priorat 2001
Cellers Melis, “Elix”- Priorat 2007
Susana Balbo, Malbec “Signature” – Argentina 2008
Nicolas Catena, Cabernet Sauvignon “Zapata” – Mendoza, Argentina 2001
Tikal, Malbec “Amorio” – Mendoza, Argentina 2008

Champagne & Sparkling Wines

Gruet, Brut Sparkling – Albuquerque, NM NV 375ML
Gruet, Brut Sparkling – Albuquerque, NM NV
Laurent Perrier – Tours -Sur -Marne, France NV, 187ML
Laurent Perrier, “Grand Siecle” – Tours -Sur -Marne, France NV
Lanson, Brut “Black Label” – Reims, France NV
Lanson, Brut “Gold Label” – Reims, France 1996
Veuve Clicquot, Brut “Yellow Label” -Reims, France NV
Pommery, Brut “Millesime” – Ay, France 1992
Pierre Gimonnet, Brut Cuis 1er Cru (Chard) – Cuis, France NV
Pierre Peters, Blanc de Blancs Brut “Cuvee de Reserve”-Le-Mesnil-Sur-Oger, Fr NV

Spirits & Cordials

Bourbon (Single Batch)

Knob Creek 9 year
Basil Hayden’s 8 year
Booker’s

Brandy (American)

Germain-Robin “GR” Fine V.S.O.P. – Sonoma, CA
Germain-Robin Shareholders’ Reserve – Sonoma, CA
Germain-Robin XO Barrel Select – Sonoma, CA

Calvados

Daron “Fine”- Normandy, France
Boulard, “Solage” – Normandy, France
Domaine Dupont, “Hors D’Age” – Normandy, France

Cognac

Hine Rare V.S.O.P. – Cognac, France
Remy Martin V.S.O.P. – Cognac, France
Remy Martin XO – Cognac, France
Hennessy Privilege V.S.O.P. – Cognac, France
Courvoisier XO – Cognac, France

Cordials

Bailey’s Irish Cream
Sambucca
Amaretto Di Saronno
Kahlua
Grand Marnier
Cointreau
Chambord

Eau de Vie, Brandy & Grappa

Peak Spirits, Peach Eau de Vie – Hotchkiss, CO
Peak Spirits, Pear Eau de Vie – Hotchkiss, CO
Peak Spirits, “Peak Pear” (Fresh Pear Juice and Pear Eau de Vie) – Hotchkiss, CO
Peach Street Distillers, “Jack & Jenny”, Pear Brandy – Palisade, CO
Peach Street Distillers, Gewurztraminer Grappa – Palisade, CO
Jacapo Poli, Pinot Noir Grappa “Po” Di Poli Elegante” – Veneto, Italy

Scotch

Speyside Malts
Cragganmore 12 year
Balvenie Doublewood 12 year
Dalwhine 15 year
Macallan 12 year
Macallan Fine Oak 21 year
Glenlivet 12 year
Glenlivet 16 year “Nadurra” Cask Strength
Glenlivet Archive 21 year
Glenfiddich 30 year
Glenrothes 1972 VintageNorth Highland Malts
Dalmore 12 yearIslay Malts
Laphroaig 10 year
Laphroaig 15 year
Laphroaig 18 year
Lagavulin 16 yearSkye Malts
Talisker 10 yearOrkney Malts
Highland Park 12 year
Highland Park 15 yearLowland Malts
Glenkinchie 10 year
Whiskey-Blended Scotch
Johnnie Walker – Red Label
Johnnie Walker – Black Label
Johnnie Walker – Gold Label
Dewar’s White Label

Beer Selections

Domestic

Revolution Brewing, Miner’s Gold – Paonia (16oz can)
Revolution Brewing, Vienna Lager – Paonia (16oz can)
Revolution Brewing, Jessie’s Garage Pale Ale – Paonia (16oz can)
Revolution Brewing, Rye Porter – Paonia (16oz can)
Coors Light – Golden
Coors Original – Golden
Steamworks, Colorado Kolsch – Durango
Great Divide, Denver Pale Ale “DPA” – Denver
New Belgium, Fat Tire Amber Ale – Ft. Collins
New Belgium, Mothership Wit – Ft. Collins
New Belgium, Sunshine Wheat – Ft. Collins
New Belgium, Ranger IPA – Ft. Collins
New Belgium, 1554 (Stout) – Ft. Collins

Imported

Paulaner Pilsner – Germany
Schnieder Weisse, Unsar Original Hefeweizen – Germany
Clausthaler – Germany (Non-Alcoholic)
St. Pauli Girl -Germany (Non-Alcoholic)
Samuel Smith’s, Oatmeal Stout – England
Chimay, “Cinq Cents”Abbey Tripel – Belguim
Chimay, “Red” Abbey Dubbel – Belguim